WWEC 2009 EST Course Final results

Overall

Sailed:4, Discards:1, To count:3, Entries:20, Scoring system:My scoring system
Rank BIB First,last name Class Nat SailNo Club Sponsors R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett Notes
1st 30 Janis Preiss Overall Latvia       (21.0 DNF) 0.7 0.7 0.7 23.1 2.1  
2nd 35 Valeri Filippov Master Estonia EST 117     0.7 2.0 2.0 (3.0) 7.7 4.7  
3rd 29 Jevgeni Bogatorjov Youth Estonia EST 171 GALS Aleksandr Dubrovski 2.0 3.0 3.0 (4.0) 12.0 8.0  
4th 24 Johannes Ahun Overall Estonia EST 99 Surfhouse Surfhouse 4.0 5.0 4.0 (6.0) 19.0 13.0  
5th 26 Aleksandrs Leontjevs Overall Latvia   Surf Line Team   3.0 8.0 (21.0 DNF) 2.0 34.0 13.0  
6th 37 Feodor Gurvits Overall Finland FIN 413     (11.0) 4.0 6.0 5.0 26.0 15.0  
7th 31 Mikus Bevalds Youth Latvia     Hiberna (7.0) 7.0 5.0 7.0 26.0 19.0  
8th 25 Indrek Ahun Master Estonia   Surfhouse Surfhouse 6.0 6.0 7.0 (8.0) 27.0 19.0  
9th 39 Edgars Liepins Overall Latvia   Vindserfinga klubs 360   5.0 (9.0) 8.0 9.0 31.0 22.0  
10th 38 Janis Silis Overall Latvia   Rietumkrasts Hiberna 8.0 (10.0) 9.0 10.0 37.0 27.0  
11th 28 Valdis Klavins Overall Latvia   winterwindsurf.com Skullcandy,Hiberna 9.0 (11.0) 10.0 11.0 41.0 30.0  
12th 40 Marta Ozola Youth Women Latvia LAT 95 Vindserfinga Klubs 3660   10.0 12.0 11.0 (21.0 DNF) 54.0 33.0  
13th 27 Maris Ozols Overall Latvia   Vindserfinga klubs 360   (21.0 DNS) 21.0 DNS 21.0 DNF 21.0 DNS 84.0 63.0  
13th 23 Zane Gailane Youth Women Latvia   Vindserfinga Klubs 360   (21.0 DNF) 21.0 DNF 21.0 DNF 21.0 DNS 84.0 63.0  
13th 2 Tiina Jurisson Women Estonia EST 232 Club Chica   (21.0 DNF) 21.0 DNS 21.0 DNS 21.0 DNS 84.0 63.0  
13th 18 Annika Valkna Youth Women Estonia EST 146 HEP   (21.0 DNF) 21.0 DNF 21.0 DNF 21.0 DNS 84.0 63.0  
13th 36 Marianne Kaplas Master Women Finland FIN 134 SPLL Rauto Sports (21.0 DNS) 21.0 DNS 21.0 DNS 21.0 DNS 84.0 63.0  
13th 34 Daniel Blinnikka Youth Finland FIn 611 Hysurf Rautio Sports, Easykm, Rip Curl (21.0 DNS) 21.0 DNS 21.0 DNS 21.0 DNS 84.0 63.0  
13th 32 Ian Rautelin Overall Great Britain   SPLL   (21.0 DNS) 21.0 DNS 21.0 DNS 21.0 DNS 84.0 63.0  
13th 33 Juha Blinnikka Master Finland FIN 6 Kotkan Pursiseura Rautio Sports, Easykm,Rip Curl,Forevercl (21.0 DNS) 21.0 DNS 21.0 DNS 21.0 DNS 84.0 63.0  



Sailwave Scoring Software 1.94 Build 23
www.sailwave.com